….

I-TIM is now accepting new students from Thailand and around the world. Join us at our campus in central Bangkok to learn hands-on from our international team of expert instructors. Scroll down to learn more about admission requirements and apply today to begin your career in the hospitality industry!

..

สถาบันไอทิมรับสมัครนักศึกษาใหม่จากทั้งในและต่างประเทศ เข้ามาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของไอทิมในการเรียนรู้ทั้งทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ กับอาจารย์ที่มีความสามารถ และมากด้วยประสบการณ์ สถาบันไอทิมตั้งอยู่ที่ ถนนรามคำแหง 50 กรุงเทพฯ อ่านข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการรับสมัคร

สมัครตอนนี้เพื่อเริ่มสายงานของคุณในอุตสาหกรรมบริการได้แล้ววันนี้

….

 
first day first year practical (6 of 29).jpg
eftm final batch (30 of 42).jpg
orientation day (34 of 57).jpg
 

….

Preliminary Online Application Form

Please complete this form to receive more information about studying at I-TIM. A member of our admissions team will contact you shortly to answer any questions you might have and to guide you through the application process.

..

กรอกข้อมูลส่วนตัวเบื้องต้น

โปรดกรอกแบบฟอร์มนี้ให้สมบูรณ์เพื่อรับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิม เจ้าหน้าที่รับสมัครนักศึกษาจะติดต่อคุณกลับไปโดยเร็วเพื่อแนะนำข้อมูล และตอบข้อสงสัยต่างๆ พร้อมทั้งนำคุณเข้าสู่ขั้นตอนการสมัครเรียนต่อไป

….

.... Choose One .. เลือกหนี่งอย่าง ....
.... Choose One .. เลือกหนี่งอย่าง ....
.... Name - Surname .. ชื่อ - สกุล ....
.... Name - Surname .. ชื่อ - สกุล ....
.... Birthday .. วันเกิด ....
.... Birthday .. วันเกิด ....
.... Phone .. เบอร์โทรศัพท์ ....
.... Phone .. เบอร์โทรศัพท์ ....
.... Diploma/Degree, Major, GPA, Year, School or Institute Name, Country, .. วุฒิบัตร/ปริญญา สาขา เกรดเฉลี่ย ปีที่จบการศึกษา ชื่อโรงเรียนหรือสถาบัน ประเทศ ....
 

….

Admission Requirements

A successful applicant will:

  1. Be between 17 and 30 years old

  2. Have a high school / secondary school diploma or GED

  3. Pass an I-TIM English assessment or provide proof of a standard English language test score as follows:

  • IELTS: 5 or higher

  • TOEFL Internet: 45 or higher

  • TOEFL Paper: 450 or higher

 

APPLYING FOR AN EDUCATION VISA:

Foreign students must also apply for an Education Visa from a Thai Embassy in order to live, study, and intern in Thailand. The visa application process is built into the I-TIM application process and I-TIM does all we can to make the process as simple as possible for applicants.

Please note that while I-TIM will assist with the application and approval process, unfortunately we cannot guarantee the approval of an Education Visa. Ultimately, students are responsible for their own record of stay in the Kingdom of Thailand.

 

THE APPLICATION PROCESS:

Once you decide to apply to I-TIM, here are the steps you’ll follow to secure your visa and begin your studies! The process from beginning to end can take up to two months, so please apply well in advance of the intake start date.

  1. Meet the qualifications for admission to I-TIM (see above).

  2. Provide I-TIM with all required admission documents and fees and all documents required for a non-immigrant ED-VISA (see below).

  3. Be accepted to study at I-TIM.

  4. Be approved by the Ministry of Education for a Non-Immigrant ED-VISA.

  5. Visit local Thai embassy for Non-Immigrant ED-VISA.

  6. Travel to Thailand.

  7. Begin your studies!

  8. I-TIM will help you finalize all of your documents upon arrival. We will also provide transportation to the Ministry of Education and the Ministry of Immigration for the required periodic visa check-ins and renewals.

 

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS:

In addition to these requirements, we will require the following documents in order to process your application for school admission and an education visa from the Thai Ministry of Education.

  • Completed I-TIM Application Form

  • One (1) A4-sized copy of all relevant education certificates and transcripts in English

  • Fifteen (15) passport-sized photographs (2 inches x 2 inches)

  • One (1) photocopy of every page of your passport, duly signed on A4 paper

  • Five (5) copies of the Purpose of Attending the Course form

  • Five (5) copies of the Personal History Check form

  • One (1) Medical Certificate stating applicant is fit to study and mentally stable

These can be mailed to:

79 Soi Ramkhamhaeng 50, Ramkhamhaeng Road, Hua Mak, Khet Bang Kapi, Bangkok, 10240, Thailand

..

คุณสมบัติของผู้สมัคร

  1. มีอายุระหว่าง 17 – 30 ปี

  2. มีวุฒิการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย หรือ GED

  3. ผ่านการทดสอบระดับภาษาอังกฤษของสถาบันไอทิม หรือ มีเอกสารแสดงระดับภาษาอังกฤษ ดังต่อไปนี้

    · IELTS ระดับ 5 หรือสูงกว่า

    · TOEFL IBT 45 คะแนน หรือ สูงกว่า

    · TOEFL (Paper - based) 450 คะแนน หรือ สูงกว่า

การขอวีซ่านักศึกษา

นักศึกษาต่างชาติจะต้องยื่นขอวีซ่านักศึกษาจากสถานทูตไทย ก่อนเดินทางเพื่อเข้ามาศึกษาและฝึกงานในสถาบันไอทิม

กระบวนการสมัครขอวีซ่า เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการสมัครเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิมซึ่งทางสถาบันจะอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้สมัครในขั้นตอนต่างๆ อย่างเต็มที่

ข้อควรทราบ สถาบันไอทิมจะอำนวยความสะดวกในการสมัครและการรับรองวีซ่า แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม เราไม่สามารถรับประกันการขออนุมัติวีซ่านักเรียนได้ ทั้งนี้สิทธิการพิจารณาอนุมัติวีซ่าขึ้นอยู่กับสถานทูตพิจารณาประวัติของนักศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล

ขั้นตอนการสมัคร

เมื่อตัดสินใจที่จะสมัครเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิมแล้ว นักศึกษาควรปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนต่างๆ ตั้งแต่เริ่มจนกระทั่งเสร็จสิ้น ซึ่งอาจใช้เวลาพอสมควร ดังนั้น ควรวางแผนเวลาล่วงหน้าในการสมัครอย่างน้อย 2 เดือน

  1. มีคุณสมบัติครบถ้วนตามที่สถาบันไอทิมกำหนด (ดูหัวข้อคุณสมบัติของผู้สมัคร)

  2. เตรียมเอกสารที่จำเป็นและค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ สำหรับสมัครขอวีซ่าประเภท  non-immigrant รหัส ED (ดูหัวข้อเอกสารที่ต้องใช้ในการสมัครเรียนและขอวีซ่า)

  3. ได้รับการตอบรับให้เข้าศึกษาที่สถาบันไอทิม

  4. ได้รับอนุมัติจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการให้เข้าเรียน

  5. ติดต่อสถานทูตไทยเพื่อขอวีซ่าประเภท non-immigrant รหัส ED

  6. เดินทางเข้าประเทศไทย

  7. เริ่มการศึกษา

  8. สถาบันไอทิมจะช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้เรียนโดยจัดเตรียมเอกสารให้จนถึงวันที่ยื่นเอกสารดังกล่าวในวันที่เดินทางเข้าประเทศไทย นอกจากนี้ เมื่อนักศึกษาต้องรายงานตัวและต่อวีซ่านักศึกษา ทางสถาบันยังคงอำนวยความสะดวกในการจัดหายานพาหนะรับ - ส่งไปยังสำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมืองด้วย

เอกสารที่ต้องใช้ในการสมัครเรียนและขอวีซ่า

  1. แบบฟอร์มสมัครเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิมที่กรอกข้อมูลครบถ้วน

  2. สำเนาวุฒิการศึกษาและใบรับรองผลการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้อง ฉบับภาษาอังกฤษ ขนาด A4 จำนวน 1 ฉบับ

  3. รูปถ่าย จำนวน 15 ใบ ขนาด (2x2 นิ้ว)

  4. สำเนาหนังสือเดินทางทุกหน้าที่มีรอยประทับ ขนาด A4 โดยเซ็นต์ชื่อกำกับทุกแผ่น

  5. แบบแจ้งจุดประสงค์การสมัครเรียน 5 ชุด

  6. แบบฟอร์มประวัติส่วนบุคคล 5 ชุด

  7. ใบรับรองแพทย์ที่ระบุว่าผู้สมัครมีสุขภาพกายและจิตที่เหมาะสมแก่การเรียน 1 ชุด

ส่งเอกสารทั้งหมดมาที่

เลขที่ 79 ซอยรามคำแหง 50 ถนนรามคำแหง แขวงหัวหมาก เขตบางกะปิ กรุงเทพฯ 10240 ประเทศไทย

….