….

I-TIM is now accepting new students from Thailand and around the world. Join us at our campus in central Bangkok to learn hands-on from our international team of expert instructors. Scroll down to learn more about admission requirements and apply today to begin your career in the hospitality industry!

..

สถาบันไอทิมตอนนี้รับสมัครนักเรียนใหม่ จากทั้งในและต่างประเทศ หากต้องการเรียนโดยตรงกับทีมคณาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญนานาชาติ มาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งกับเราได้ที่นี้สถาบัน ตั้งอยู่ ณ ใจกลางกรุงเทพฯ สามารถเลื่อนชมข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้เกี่ยวกับเงื่อนไขผู้สมัครและสมัครตอนนี้เพื่อเริ่มสายงานของคุณในอุตสาหกรรมบริการได้แล้ววันนี้!

….

 
first day first year practical (6 of 29).jpg
eftm final batch (30 of 42).jpg
orientation day (34 of 57).jpg
 

….

Preliminary Online Application Form

Please complete this form to receive more information about studying at I-TIM. A member of our admissions team will contact you shortly to answer any questions you might have and to guide you through the application process.

..

แบบฟอร์มกรอกข้อมูลเบื้องต้นออนไลน์

โปรดกรอกแบบฟอร์มนี้ให้สมบูรณ์เพื่อรับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิม สมาชิกทีมรับสมัครนักเรียนจะติดต่อคุณกลับไปโดยเร็วเพื่อตอบข้อสงสัยต่างๆ และนำคุณเข้าสู่ขั้นตอนการสมัครเรียนของเรา

….

.... Choose One .. เลือกหนี่งอย่าง ....
.... Choose One .. เลือกหนี่งอย่าง ....
.... Name - Surname .. ชื่อ - สกุล ....
.... Name - Surname .. ชื่อ - สกุล ....
.... Birthday .. วันเกิด ....
.... Birthday .. วันเกิด ....
.... Phone .. เบอร์โทรศัพท์ ....
.... Phone .. เบอร์โทรศัพท์ ....
.... Diploma/Degree, Major, GPA, Year, School or Institute Name, Country, .. วุฒิบัตร/ปริญญา สาขา เกรดเฉลี่ย ปีที่จบการศึกษา ชื่อโรงเรียนหรือสถาบัน ประเทศ ....
 

….

Admission Requirements

A successful applicant will:

  1. Be between 17 and 30 years old

  2. Have a high school / secondary school diploma or GED

  3. Pass an I-TIM English assessment or provide proof of a standard English language test score as follows:

  • IELTS: 5 or higher

  • TOEFL Internet: 45 or higher

  • TOEFL Paper: 450 or higher

 

APPLYING FOR AN EDUCATION VISA:

Foreign students must also apply for an Education Visa from a Thai Embassy in order to live, study, and intern in Thailand. The visa application process is built into the I-TIM application process and I-TIM does all we can to make the process as simple as possible for applicants.

Please note that while I-TIM will assist with the application and approval process, unfortunately we cannot guarantee the approval of an Education Visa. Ultimately, students are responsible for their own record of stay in the Kingdom of Thailand.

 

THE APPLICATION PROCESS:

Once you decide to apply to I-TIM, here are the steps you’ll follow to secure your visa and begin your studies! The process from beginning to end can take up to two months, so please apply well in advance of the intake start date.

  1. Meet the qualifications for admission to I-TIM (see above).

  2. Provide I-TIM with all required admission documents and fees and all documents required for a non-immigrant ED-VISA (see below).

  3. Be accepted to study at I-TIM.

  4. Be approved by the Ministry of Education for a Non-Immigrant ED-VISA.

  5. Visit local Thai embassy for Non-Immigrant ED-VISA.

  6. Travel to Thailand.

  7. Begin your studies!

  8. I-TIM will help you finalize all of your documents upon arrival. We will also provide transportation to the Ministry of Education and the Ministry of Immigration for the required periodic visa check-ins and renewals.

 

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS:

In addition to these requirements, we will require the following documents in order to process your application for school admission and an education visa from the Thai Ministry of Education.

  • Completed I-TIM Application Form

  • One (1) A4-sized copy of all relevant education certificates and transcripts in English

  • Fifteen (15) passport-sized photographs (2 inches x 2 inches)

  • One (1) photocopy of every page of your passport, duly signed on A4 paper

  • Five (5) copies of the Purpose of Attending the Course form

  • Five (5) copies of the Personal History Check form

  • One (1) Medical Certificate stating applicant is fit to study and mentally stable

These can be mailed to:

79 Soi Ramkhamhaeng 50, Ramkhamhaeng Road, Hua Mak, Khet Bang Kapi, Bangkok, 10240, Thailand

..

เงื่อนไขการรับสมัคร

ผู้สมัครที่ตรงตามเงื่อนไขจะต้อง:

  1. มีอายุระหว่าง 17 – 30 ปี

  2. มีวุฒิการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย หรือ GED

  3. ผ่านการทดสอบระดับภาษาอังกฤษของสถาบันไอทิม หรือ มีเอกสารแสดงระดับภาษาอังกฤษ ดังต่อไปนี้

    · IELTS ระดับ 5 หรือสูงกว่า

    · TOEFL IBT 45 คะแนน หรือ สูงกว่า

    · TOEFL (Paper-based) 450 คะแนน หรือ สูงกว่า

สมัครวีซ่านักเรียน(เฉพาะนักเรียนชาวต่างชาติ)

นักเรียนชาวต่างประเทศจะต้องสมัครวีซ่านักเรียนจากสถานทูตไทย ในกรณีขอที่พำนักอาศัย ศึกษา และ ฝึกงานในประเทศไทย กระบวนการสมัครขอวีซ่าอยู่ในขั้นตอนการสมัครเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิมและทางสถาบันจะอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้สมัครในขั้นตอนต่างๆ อย่างเต็มที่

โปรดสังเกตว่า สถาบันไอทิมจะอำนวยความสะดวกในการสมัครและการรับรองวีซ่า แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม เราไม่สามารถรับประกันการขออนุมัติวีซ่านักเรียนได้ สุดท้ายแล้ว นักเรียนจะต้องเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการพำนักอาศัยในประเทศไทยด้วยตนเอง

ขั้นตอนการสมัคร (เฉพาะนักเรียนชาวต่างชาติ)

เมื่อตัดสินใจที่จะสมัครเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิมแล้ว นี่คือ ขั้นตอนต่างๆ ที่จะควรปฏิบัติตามเพื่อรับรองวีซ่าของคุณและเริ่มต้นการเรียนที่นี่ ขั้นตอนต่างๆ ตั้งแต่เริ่มจนกระทั่งเสร็จสิ้นนั้นอาจใช้เวลามากถึง 2 เดือน ดังนั้นกรุณาวางแผนเวลาล่วงหน้าในการสมัครให้ดี

  1. มีคุณสมบัติครบตามคุณสมบัติผู้สมัครเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิม (ตามข้อมูลข้างต้น)

  2. เตรียมเอกสารที่จำเป็นและค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ สำหรับสมัครขอวีซ่าประเภทคนอยู่ชั่วคราว  รหัส ED (non-immigrant Visa “ED” ) (ตามข้อมูลข้างล่าง)

  3. ได้รับการตอบรับให้เข้าศึกษาที่สถาบันไอทิม

  4. ได้รับอนุมัติจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการสำหรับวีซ่าประเภทคนอยู่ชั่วคราว รหัส ED (non-immigrant Visa “ED” )

  5. ได้ติดต่อสถานทูตไทย สำหรับวีซ่าประเภทคนอยู่ชั่วคราว  รหัส ED (non-immigrant Visa “ED” ) แล้ว

  6. เดินทางเข้าประเทศไทย

  7. เริ่มการศึกษา

  8. สถาบันไอทิมจะช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้เรียนโดยจัดเตรียมเอกสารให้จนถึงวันที่ยื่นเอกสารดังกล่าวในวันที่เดินทางเข้าประเทศไทย นอกจากนี้ เรายังจัดหายานพาหนะ รับ - ส่ง ไปยังกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและสำนักงานตรวจคนเข้าเมืองเมื่อนักเรียนต้องรายงานตัวและต่อวีซ่านักเรียน

เอกสารที่ต้องใช้ (เฉพาะนักเรียนชาวต่างชาติ)

นอกจากเอกสารด้านล่าง ทางสถาบันไอทิมจำเป็นต้องการเอกสารดังนี้สำหรับขั้นตอนการสมัครเรียนและการสมัครขอวีซ่านักเรียนจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ

  1. แบบฟอร์มสมัครเรียนที่สถาบันไอทิมที่กรอกข้อมูลครบถ้วน

  2. สำเนาวุฒิการศึกษาและใบรับรองผลการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้อง ฉบับภาษาอังกฤษ ขนาด A4 จำนวน 1 ฉบับ

  3. รูปถ่ายขนาดหนังสือเดินทาง (2 x 2 นิ้ว) จำนวน 15 ใบ

  4. สำเนาหนังสือเดินทางทุกหน้า ขนาด A4 โดยเซ็นต์ชื่อกำกับทุกแผ่น

  5. สำเนาแบบฟอร์มวัตถุประสงค์ในการสมัครเรียน 5 ชุด

  6. สำเนาแบบฟอร์มประวัติส่วนตัว 5 ชุด

  7. ใบรับรองแพทย์ที่ระบุว่าผู้สมัครมีสุขภาพกายและสภาพจิตใจที่เหมาะสมแก่การเรียน 1 ชุด

ส่งเอกสารทั้งหมดมาที่

เลขที่ 79 ซอยรามคำแหง 50 ถนนรามคำแหง แขวงหัวหมาก เขตบางกะปิ กรุงเทพฯ 10240 ประเทศไทย

….